Acura Exhaust Parts

Even with modern stainless steel construction, your car's exhaust can be broken down by the acids in the exhaust, while engine issues can overload catalytic converters and burn out oxygen sensors. A leaky exhaust system is more than just noisy: carbon monoxide and other gases that would normally be pushed away from the vehicle can gather inside the cabin, poisoning the passengers. Likewise, a failing catalytic converter does more than increase emissions: it can dramatically increase back pressure, reducing power to the point that your car is undrivable.

When you need new exhaust parts for your Acura, your best source is Acura Parts Club. We only sell OEM parts direct from Acura. That means these pieces will fit your vehicle perfectly without any welding or cutting. Whether you need an exhaust manifold for a TSX, a muffler for an ILX or a set of catalytic converters for an SLX, we have the parts you need to keep your car quiet and emissions compliant. We have factory trained parts experts on call to answer your questions, and built in filtering tools including VIN lookup and vehicle selection to ensure the parts you're ordering will fit.

Manifold Exhaust
8-97239-854-1
Other Names: Manifold Exhaust More
Replaces: 8-97167-063-1
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • SLX SEDAN
$348.34
$244.53
$348.34
$244.53
Manifold Exhaust
8-97126-505-0
Other Names: Manifold Exhaust More
Replaces: 8-97115-611-1
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • SLX SEDAN
$313.67
$220.19
$313.67
$220.19
Camshaft Exhaust
8-97146-572-1
Other Names: Camshaft Exhaust More
Replaces: 8-97146-572-0
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • SLX SEDAN
$488.55
$342.96
$488.55
$342.96
Cover Comp, Exhaust Mn
18120-PND-A01
Other Names: Cover Comp Exhaust Mn More
Replaces: 18120-PND-A00
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • RSX HATCHBACK
$69.57
$50.51
$69.57
$50.51
Seat, Valve Insert (Exhaust)
8-97131-855-1
Other Names: Seat Valve Insert More
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • SLX SEDAN
$24.00
$18.29
$24.00
$18.29
Bolt Exhaust Manifold Fi
0-28751-040-0
Replaces: 0-28781-040-0
$3.87
$2.95
$3.87
$2.95
Silencer Assembly Exhaust
8-97304-215-0
Replaces: 8-97164-691-0, 8-97164-691-2, 8-97164-691-3, 8-97164-691-4
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • SLX SEDAN
$727.13
$510.45
$727.13
$510.45
Nut Exhaust Manif
0-91110-510-0
Other Names: Nut Exhaust Manif More
Replaces: 1-21729-074-0, 1-48259-045-0, 8-94009-042-0, 9-09110-010-0, 9-09110-401-0, 9-09110-410-0, 9-09110-410-2, 9-09110-510-0, 9-83315-080-0, 9-99110-410-0
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • SLX SEDAN
$1.83
$1.40
$1.83
$1.40
Nut Exhaust Pipe
8-97096-192-1
Other Names: Nut Exhaust Pipe More
Replaces: 8-94375-110-0, 8-97096-192-0
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • SLX SEDAN
$2.32
$1.77
$2.32
$1.77
Garnish, R Rear Bumper *NH670M* (Exhaust Garnish Titanium)
71502-SEP-A20ZA
Other Names: Garnish R *NH670M* More
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • TL SEDAN
$80.00
$58.08
$80.00
$58.08
Garnish, L Rear Bumper *NH670M* (Exhaust Garnish Titanium)
71552-SEP-A20ZA
Other Names: Garnish L *NH670M* More
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • TL SEDAN
$80.00
$58.08
$80.00
$58.08
Garnish, R Rear Bumper *NH670M* (Exhaust Garnish Titanium)
71502-SEP-A00ZA
Other Names: Garnish R *NH670M* More
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • TL SEDAN
$80.00
$58.08
$80.00
$58.08
Garnish, L Rear Bumper *NH670M* (Exhaust Garnish Titanium)
71552-SEP-A00ZA
Other Names: Garnish L *NH670M* More
Fits:
  • Acura:
    • TL SEDAN
$80.00
$58.08
$80.00
$58.08

No results found for "exhaust". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!